?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 November 2011 @ 04:27 am
Happy Halloween! And stuff  
Life has been quiet, which I like.

Although, I'm running low on Pepsi Max. :( And we need to get cat food. I'm pretty much close-to-broke until Monday... *sighs*

Oh, and thanks for the spider yenny2206! I did not notice that. XD Heheh.

Been making 4x05 icons. I've gone a bit... complex? I don't know why. Just for a few icons, anyway. Although I'll have to go back to 4x03 sometime, since there's some great caps I'd like to icon there... <.<

Whether to make a few more. or go try to go to sleep. Hmmmm... #firstworldproblems
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
Current Music: The Retrosic - Hell On Earth (Written by Aslan Faction)
 
 
 
Yennyyenny2206 on October 31st, 2011 05:41 pm (UTC)
You are welcome hon :)
Lenre Li: Katie - what sexual orientation?universaldogma on October 31st, 2011 05:43 pm (UTC)
Bit busy with Photoshop. Hahah. XD
vamplover85vamplover85 on October 31st, 2011 10:26 pm (UTC)
photoshop and candy is perfect, and Halloween movies is what I'm doing maybe, if there's any on the t/v lol. But Happy Halloween to you too. :) <3
Lenre Li: Colin - RSAMD grinuniversaldogma on November 1st, 2011 05:27 am (UTC)
... I have no idea how I lived without Photoshop before. XD Or Merlin.
vamplover85vamplover85 on November 1st, 2011 05:40 am (UTC)
Ditto, I've been working with icons of Merlin ALL day...I have about 30 of them done or more than that LOL. Merlin is like my inspiration so that helps too. lol. :D
Lenre Li: Colin - is happy~universaldogma on November 1st, 2011 05:41 am (UTC)
I've made about 60 4x05 icons last night. XD I'm a bit busy working out a meal plan for something in the future, but I'll get back to making them...

ICON ALL THE EPISODE. ♥_♥
vamplover85vamplover85 on November 1st, 2011 05:59 am (UTC)
holy crap did you stay up all night doing those?? lol I make at least 30 at a time. ha. and I almost am, not gonna do every single scene.
Lenre Li: Arthur - red shirt coloureduniversaldogma on November 1st, 2011 06:05 am (UTC)
Just a few hours. XD System, remember?

Mostly every scene. :D