?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 August 2011 @ 04:50 pm
I should stop doing odd things...  


Yay music? XD
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: E Nomine - Spiegelbilder
 
 
 
♥ winterstorrm ♥: Anim poke A/Mwinterstorrm on August 31st, 2011 06:59 am (UTC)
Yay - Metallica and Linkin Park (not familiar with the rest - care to enlighten me?
Lenre Li: Colin - RSAMD side lookuniversaldogma on August 31st, 2011 07:09 am (UTC)
... I get that a lot. XD Hahah.

You at least know of AC/DC and My Chem, right? D:

L'Âme Immortelle - Austrian band who sing in German and English. ♥
RA - American band. WHO ARE AWESOME! Seriously. I love them so.
Eisbrecher - German band of awesomeness. Like Rammstein. :D
Megaherz - another German band of awesomeness. The guys who made Eisbrecher were a part of Megaherz. ♥ ♥
KMFDM - German band who've been around since the '80's. They sing in English mostly. With some German, Latin, Spanish and so on thrown in...
Legion Within - American band, found in Seattle. I have their discography under my "legion within" tag. *pokes tags* :D
The Kovenant - umm. They're European, and sort of techno/darkwave/rock? It's awesome. Ohh, and they're sort of cyberpunkish.
Krypteria - German band who sing in English. Often compared to Nightwish, even though the only thing they have in common is a girl singer.
Steinkind - German techno duo. ♥
Gary Jules - only song if his I have. From the Donnie Darko soundtrack~ :D
Junichi Masuda - made the music for Pokemon? Vs. Giratina is an awesome song! ♥
Kato Kazuki - forgot him! Japanese rock/pop singer. Of sex. His voice is so lovely... *_*

♥ ♥

Oh, and... E Nomine - I think they've broken up or on hiatus? Another German band. XD Their music is part church choir, part Christian, all awesome/epic. *nods*

Edited at 2011-08-31 07:36 am (UTC)
♥ winterstorrm ♥: Arthur looking upwinterstorrm on August 31st, 2011 07:20 pm (UTC)
That's certainly something for me to think about!!

I might check some of that out!
Lenre Li: Katie - sitting on the stairsuniversaldogma on September 1st, 2011 04:12 am (UTC)
There's more bands you wouldn't know in my playlist. XD But yeah~

♥ ♥ ♥
i need a raincoat.chaosmaka on August 31st, 2011 11:38 am (UTC)
I SEE YOU GERMAN MUSIC XD
Lenre Li: Colin - plaid plaid plaid~universaldogma on August 31st, 2011 11:40 am (UTC)
I also have playlist wth my German bands. :D But this is not it...
Luna: Arthur - Bad asslunadeath02 on August 31st, 2011 06:46 pm (UTC)
I remember KMFDM!It's been a while since I've heard this one song of theirs... I saw thier video for it, but now I can't remember the title. XD

I must find out more about this Eisbrecher....

ETA: now I remember that song! It's A Drug Against War. That's it.

Edited at 2011-08-31 06:49 pm (UTC)
Luna: The Master - LOLinternetslunadeath02 on August 31st, 2011 08:09 pm (UTC)
My God, I LOVE Eisbrecher! XD *keeps downloading*
Lenre Li: Bradley - what beautiful eyes...universaldogma on September 1st, 2011 04:14 am (UTC)
Eisbrecher are so awesome, right?! :D Just download ALL THEIR SONGS. You cannot go wrong! ♥ ♥

And you should also check out KMFDM's latest album, WTF?!.

And Legion Within. Them too~ ♥
Luna: DW - put Hitler in a cupboardlunadeath02 on September 1st, 2011 04:45 pm (UTC)
They are!! ♥___♥ I love their song Supermodel...and the others too. XD

I'll check it out (and Legion Within)! Thanks! :)

Edited at 2011-09-01 04:45 pm (UTC)
Lenre Li: Katie - beautiful photohshoot~universaldogma on September 1st, 2011 04:47 pm (UTC)
Their songs get better album by album! I can't wait for the next one! :D My favourite one from Eiszeit would have to be... Bombe. :D Mmm~

YAY~ ♥ ♥ ♥
Luna: Colin/Bradley - Herp Derplunadeath02 on September 1st, 2011 04:57 pm (UTC)
Oh, I haven't heard Bombe yet... I'll have a look at that now. :)
Lenre Li: Bradley/Colin - Bradley pointsuniversaldogma on September 1st, 2011 04:58 pm (UTC)
I love Eiszeit... *_* Such brilliant songs~ ♥ ♥
Luna: Bradley is my Kinglunadeath02 on September 1st, 2011 05:05 pm (UTC)
Oh, what songs would you suggest for Legion Within?
Lenre Li: Legion Within - Jessica and Lucia~universaldogma on September 1st, 2011 05:10 pm (UTC)
Like Eisbrecher, ALL THE SONGS~ :D

But their latest album, Mouth of Madness, is pretty awesome. *_* And other older favourites are songs like... Ghetto Dragon, Cover Me, Fascisti... oh, and Rise! Such a badass song! ♥
Luna: Garfield - still breathinglunadeath02 on September 1st, 2011 05:21 pm (UTC)
Okay, thank you, hon! :) Ahh, now I want to write, but I have a math quiz later today. Ugh.
Lenre Li: MCR - Frank's skeleton glovesuniversaldogma on September 1st, 2011 05:23 pm (UTC)
Always happy to share the band love~ ♥ Especially when they're awesome bands. :D

Ugh, maths. D:
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: I used to have sleep...universaldogma on September 1st, 2011 06:21 pm (UTC)
... My taste is heavy? *looks at playlist*

I dun see it. I did download Leathermouth's album earlier though. That's heavy! And sort of awesome~

*shrugs*
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: Merlin - badass!universaldogma on September 1st, 2011 06:30 pm (UTC)
Maybe... XD

I dunno, I'm more into the guttural vocals. Which is why I love German bands... ♥_♥