?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 August 2011 @ 06:35 pm
 
Tinks and Salem went out again today~ XD Salem's so hyper. Hahah~

... Why doesn't Bradley have a TVTropes page? ASH, Colin, Angel, and Katie have one... >.> Also, on Colin's trope page, they haven't mentioned him in Island... I would do something, but I don't know how TVTropes works~

New Torchwood tonight! Yay! :D 

I'm bored... although, not in that OMG I'm gonna fucking die of boredom way, but I just can't focus on things properly, which makes me bored. XD
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: The Retrosic - Unleash Hell
 
 
 
jactehsniper: *staaaaaaare*jactehsniper on August 13th, 2011 10:32 am (UTC)
Thats so slack! They should rectify that asap. -_-

I am also kinda sorta bored, as i finished way too early at work and am now sitting outside the cinema waiting for my friends to get out of the green lantern owing i had to pass on. -_- not happy Jan!
Lenre Li: Colin - OhGodhe'ssoprettyuniversaldogma on August 13th, 2011 10:34 am (UTC)
Yes they should! TVTropes is serious business!

I've found a good 'fic to read. 30k! Yay! :D

D:
jactehsniper: Gwaine_grinjactehsniper on August 13th, 2011 10:41 am (UTC)
Lol

Ohhh, nice. Its kinda hard to find good onea of decent length that i havent lrey read nowadays. So sad.

Btw, nice banner. I liiike it XD
Lenre Li: Merlin - colourful profile~universaldogma on August 13th, 2011 10:44 am (UTC)
XD

Well, I'm reading into a fandom I haven't been in for ages... Good stuff. Always more stuff~ But with Merlin, there's all these fascinating paperlegend 'fics coming out...

Hehe, thanks~ :D
jactehsniperjactehsniper on August 13th, 2011 10:53 am (UTC)
Hmm, i find for merlin im currently only interested in s4 fics. This kind of makes things difficult since there arent a lot of good long ones that i havent already read.

Sorry for typos, am on my phone nd i still kinda suck at typing quicky on it.
Lenre Li: Morgana - sexy~universaldogma on August 13th, 2011 10:54 am (UTC)
There'll be more eventually~ :D

T'is okay. XD
jactehsniper: merlin_hmmjactehsniper on August 13th, 2011 10:58 am (UTC)
Eventually, yes.

Man, i hope they come out soon. Its cold and i want max brenners hot chocolate.
Lenre Li: Colin - adorable grinuniversaldogma on August 13th, 2011 10:59 am (UTC)
XD

Mmmm, hot chocolate...
jactehsniper: izaya_pjactehsniper on August 13th, 2011 11:05 am (UTC)
Oh yay! Theyll be out in a bit!

Ill chat to you tomorrow night after i get back from work and watch t&b. Bye bye!
Lenre Li: Colin - gradient-y~universaldogma on August 13th, 2011 11:07 am (UTC)
Hurrah! :D

Have fun~ ♥
Criminally Inclined®: Burnprincealia on August 13th, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC)
Speaking of Island, have you watched it yet? I have it burned on a disc, I just haven't gotten around to watching it D:
Terrifyingly Friendly: Merlin bamfjelazakazone on August 13th, 2011 02:14 pm (UTC)
I can't watch it until the kids start school. I want to make sure I have loads of uninterrupted time to watch it and that won't happen until Sept:(
Criminally Inclined®: >:|princealia on August 13th, 2011 02:18 pm (UTC)
ouch, as if the wait wasn't long enough already D:
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on August 13th, 2011 02:19 pm (UTC)
Hey, I thought I would *never* get to see it, so I'm fine with waiting a couple more weeks.
Lenre Li: Cathal profileuniversaldogma on August 14th, 2011 03:59 am (UTC)
I'll just buy Island once I get money tomorrow. XD Though I'm mostly looking forward to Parked. As soon as you could pre-order that... *_*
Criminally Inclined®: PAY ATTENTION TO MEprincealia on August 14th, 2011 08:33 am (UTC)
I was about to ask if it was released in your region until I remembered you have a universal DVD player XD
Lenre Li: Merlin - badass!universaldogma on August 14th, 2011 08:35 am (UTC)
Fuck waiting ten years for Island and Parked to get here. XD

I love my region-free DVD player. ♥ And laptop~
Criminally Inclined®: You can't be seriousprincealia on August 14th, 2011 08:40 am (UTC)
Yeah, Parked is coming out here in March of next year. Fuck that. Yo ho a pirate's life for me XD

I need to get on that and get one myself because this "waiting" shit is ridiculous.
Lenre Li: Katie - what sexual orientation?universaldogma on August 14th, 2011 08:44 am (UTC)
I can't wait until it comes out...

... When does it come out?! D: Damnit.

Yeah, get one! They don't cost that much. Well, unless you want a top-of-the-line one or whatever... but they're not like $300~ :D
Criminally Inclined®: Burnprincealia on August 14th, 2011 08:46 am (UTC)
I think it's this year for the UK, but everyone else is next year sometime. Even then, I think it's cinemas :|

I might have to. I can't even get some shows like Misfits because they don't air here bawww
Lenre Li: Cathal & Freduniversaldogma on August 14th, 2011 08:47 am (UTC)
Parked needed to be out on DVD last year. :(

... *pets her Misfits DVDs* ♥
Criminally Inclined®: Hurtprincealia on August 14th, 2011 08:49 am (UTC)
I thought it would come out earlier by now, but bawwww

:(
Lenre Li: Merlin - TRNSPARENT SORCERY!universaldogma on August 14th, 2011 08:50 am (UTC)
Hopefully we'll be able to pre-order it soon... *_*

*pets you* ♥ ♥ ♥