?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 May 2011 @ 02:23 am
29 icons, 4 animations~  
So, apparently the world is gonna end tomorrow? Hmm... well, I really don't think it's valid. XD Someone always thinks the world is gonna end soon anyway.

The cropping thing I have also extends to text... argh. Anyway, behaving sort of okay. *sighs*

This is gonna be a gif-heavy post, because I do odd things to stave off boredom. And I re-did a few old icons of mine... sort of. Surprisingly, every animation, sans the big anims, are all under 40k. The things I did to achieve that... And credit for the lone S4 filming pic/icons goes to yavannauk.

[5] Princess and the Frog (animated)
[10] Colin Morgan & Bradley James
- [3] animated
- [7] still

[14] Parked trailer (animated)

[4] Colin Morgan animations

Princess and the Frog



Colin Morgan & Bradley James




Parked



Colin Morgan animations




No hotlinking, please and thanks! ♥ Credit is loved, comments even more so~ :D
 
 
Current Music: KMFDM - Mercy
 
 
 
ckll: pic#colinckll on May 20th, 2011 05:18 pm (UTC)
YAY your first anims, great job
Lenre Li: Colin - THAT behind reduniversaldogma on May 20th, 2011 05:19 pm (UTC)
But... they're not my first anims. XD Hahah.
ckllckll on May 20th, 2011 05:32 pm (UTC)
Sorry but i just woke up, lol
Lenre Li: Merlin - mornings suckuniversaldogma on May 20th, 2011 05:33 pm (UTC)
Ahhhh. XD
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: Colin - OPLuniversaldogma on May 20th, 2011 09:14 pm (UTC)
Hmmm, wasn't any rain here. XD

I can't wait until Parked gets out on DVD~ :D
isisanubisisisanubis on May 20th, 2011 09:58 pm (UTC)
Another nice little batch.
Lenre Li: Colin - OPL blue latticeuniversaldogma on May 20th, 2011 10:00 pm (UTC)
Considering it's mostly animated, I'm glad it's little. o.O;
pingback_botpingback_bot on May 21st, 2011 12:33 am (UTC)
Edition #360 -- May 20, 2011
User ella_bane referenced to your post from Edition #360 -- May 20, 2011 saying: [...] Graphics [Icons] : Colin Morgan & Bradley James (some animated) [...]
jactehsniper: merlin_hmmjactehsniper on May 21st, 2011 06:40 am (UTC)
That took so long to load on my phone and the gifs didnt work either...my phone internets are lousy. But they look pretty!

And the world is ending? Again? What is this time?
Lenre Li: Colin - THAT stairs hands&feetuniversaldogma on May 21st, 2011 06:56 am (UTC)
XD Hahah. You'll have to check once you get on a computer~

I have no idea. o.O;;