?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 April 2014 @ 05:01 pm
 
Mum woke me up early today so I could meet my best friend when went to the raffles! It was fun. :D

I bought things today. Online, that is. I'm getting~

Frozen (pre-order, because)
South Park S16
FMA: B OVAs


:D

And subs for the latest Arc-V episodes are out! Yay~ ♥ ♥

Oh, and I'm up to the 90's in BF's Main Range. I'm so proud of myself. But today's not going to be a day of BF, heh.
 
 
Current Mood: mellowmellow
Current Music: The Retrosic - Tale of Woe
 
 
 
Azzie's corner of madness: Momentflowsoffire on April 18th, 2014 03:02 am (UTC)
Yesssssss! All the good things! :D ♥♥♥
Lenre Li: YGO - Yuya grin~universaldogma on April 18th, 2014 03:04 am (UTC)
Yep! :D I plan to make icons and gifs, but I'm thinking of capping something before it though...
Azzie's corner of madness: Pondsflowsoffire on April 18th, 2014 03:05 am (UTC)
Funnnn! :D Still anime stuff?
Lenre Li: YGO - Yusei~universaldogma on April 18th, 2014 03:08 am (UTC)
Yeahhhhh. XD There are DW things I want to do, but YGO is overriding that by a bit. :D
Azzie's corner of madness: Vicki and Oneflowsoffire on April 18th, 2014 03:10 am (UTC)
Haha, I get that ;) Game of Thrones is stealing most of my focus atm…
Lenre Li: DW - Eleven purple coat~universaldogma on April 18th, 2014 03:13 am (UTC)
Damn obsessions, why do you have to be so worth obsessing over. XD

Idk, maybe I should just cap things. The whole 'getting up really early and only having a few hours sleep' is messing with me...
Azzie's corner of madness: afraid of the darkflowsoffire on April 18th, 2014 03:17 am (UTC)
OBSESSIONS ARE GOOD! Well, they eat time, but they're such a driving force/energy booster/mass of feels. :D

Aw, no, no sleep sucks :( Sleep more! *hugs*
Lenre Li: RotG - Northuniversaldogma on April 18th, 2014 03:20 am (UTC)
Yes! :D

I'd go to sleep now, but my schedule is fucked up enough as it is. XD Maybe this'll help with the whole ~going to sleep earlier than 6AM thing.
Azzie's corner of madness: Pondsflowsoffire on April 18th, 2014 03:20 am (UTC)
What does your schedule look like now? =P
Lenre Li: DW - Romana IIuniversaldogma on April 18th, 2014 03:24 am (UTC)
Go to bed around the time the sun comes up (6-7), wake up around 2. :D
Azzie's corner of madness: Cleopatraflowsoffire on April 18th, 2014 03:24 am (UTC)
Haha, okay, you night bird! ;P
Lenre Li: YGO - Yuya~universaldogma on April 18th, 2014 03:26 am (UTC)
It just happens! XD
Azzie's corner of madness: Roseflowsoffire on April 18th, 2014 03:27 am (UTC)
It's not like you chose it… ;)
Lenre Li: DW - Weeping Angels MOVINGuniversaldogma on April 18th, 2014 03:29 am (UTC)
Night is much more interesting.

Yet the shops and everything are mostly day-only. *sighs* At least internet shops aren't.
Azzie's corner of madness: Doorflowsoffire on April 18th, 2014 03:30 am (UTC)
Hey, that's a bother… :/ Thank god for the Internet! ;)
Lenre Li: OUAT - crossbowuniversaldogma on April 18th, 2014 03:32 am (UTC)
It's also annoying when you're at other places, like Sydney, and you have to do the whole 'wake up early' thing...
Azzie's corner of madness: Fall for meflowsoffire on April 18th, 2014 03:33 am (UTC)
I can imagine… :/
Lenre Li: The Avengers - you know damn well why!universaldogma on April 18th, 2014 03:43 am (UTC)
Yep... :/
Azzie's corner of madnessflowsoffire on April 18th, 2014 03:43 am (UTC)