?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 January 2014 @ 09:29 pm
 
I can't stop making OUAT things... and I've said this before, but it's kind of annoying. Not that I don't love being creative and shit, but I usually like making things across different fandoms... However, when it comes to writing, I'm okay with staying in the Pan/Henry thing. That's where all my writing ideas go anyway.

Speaking of, writing is hard. Especially scenes involving intimacy. All the words get jumbled in my head, and it seems like pulling teeth would be easier. >.< Argh. Tips would be nice.

Also, I should probably put together an icon post for my OUAT icons. I have so many of them again already. XD Hahah.

I made a thing which... I'm proud of? I mean, yeah, okay. It was basically me trying to use fonts, because I have lots of them. And then when I got to the last one there was a point where I just went "fuck it, so what if it sucks, text is difficult, I'm done. This all I'm doing with this set. Done." And... I'm not sure why I'm sharing this. Hm.

Can OUAT let up on the ~eating my brain, please?

Oh, and Sherlock. Which... I'm not really keen on watching. Is it good?
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: Shinedown - Enemies
 
 
 
Azzie's corner of madness: We're dead againflowsoffire on January 3rd, 2014 09:06 am (UTC)
Yay for making things, though I'm sorry you're bothered about only being able to focus on OUAT =P And ohhh, intimacy scenes—yeah, those can be hard. Is it wording it, or the unfolding of what's going on…? When I do them I mostly let the characters take over and do what they want to do, lol—but that's nice when it works =P
Yep, you should do an icon post! ;) And the thing is very nice! Love the fonts :)
Lenre Li: OUAT - Pan leanuniversaldogma on January 3rd, 2014 09:11 am (UTC)
I keep making things for OUAT and maybe I'll want to make stuff for another fandom eventually. XD Getting it out of my system, or something like that...

It's the wording. I can picture it in my head, but making the descriptions match up with what I'm seeing, gah! *pulls hair*

My icon post would only feature OUAT...

Fonts are awesome, and I should use them more. XD
Azzie's corner of madness: Twoflowsoffire on January 3rd, 2014 12:59 pm (UTC)
Getting it out of your system makes sense. *nods*

Arrrrgh… :'( Maybe with time, honey… *hugs* It's a hard process, I know… ♥

OUAT all the way! XD
Lenre Li: OUAT - Snow green~universaldogma on January 3rd, 2014 01:01 pm (UTC)
But maybe that system is filled with more OUAT ideas instead... :/

*hugs tightly* ♥

XD
Azzie's corner of madness: Skyflowsoffire on January 3rd, 2014 01:57 pm (UTC)
GET THEM OUUUUUUUT! (What other fandoms would you like to do stuff for? If you have specific ones in mind that is.)

Lenre Li: DW - Rory asked you a questionuniversaldogma on January 3rd, 2014 10:13 pm (UTC)
... Doctor Who? Young Dracula... and I also have to cap some things, so yeah. XD

♥ ♥
Azzie's corner of madness: Backflowsoffire on January 4th, 2014 05:46 am (UTC)
DW FTW ♥