?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 April 2011 @ 12:49 am
Region-free  
Found this region free DVD player I want to get. Here.

I am unsure whether to get it now or wait until I have more money... *coughcoughhack* I am very indecisive, very often... XD Hahah...

And then I can get Psych S4 and Merlin S3! And probably more Asian horror, too. I mean, I just want a DVD player that's region free and works, not one that does makes me free hot chocolate... XD I have my PS3 for the rest... <3

Region free DVD player + Parked coming out on DVD + international shipping = FUCKYES. Y/Y/Y/Y? *_*
 
 
Current Mood: restlessrestless
Current Music: L'Âme Immortelle - Reborn
 
 
 
Beckyhalesmoon on April 6th, 2011 03:11 pm (UTC)
Not to be an enabler, but I would get it. I bought one because I watch so many foreign films and tv shows from overseas. It was $70 and probably one of the best investments I've made. I can actually buy and own my favorite movies regardless of whether they're on sale in the US.

And I'm totally buying Parked and Island when they come out in the UK. They are MINE!!!
Lenre Li: Cathal again~universaldogma on April 6th, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC)
FFFFF. I CAN BUY PARKED WHEN IT COMES OUT ON DVD. *_* *STARS AND HEARTS IN EYES*

YESSSSSS. And I can also get the latest Psych DVDs, and Merlin S3... <3

I love you region free. <3

I am okay with enabling. :D
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: Colin - SDCCuniversaldogma on April 7th, 2011 05:22 am (UTC)
Ugh, I hate it how Australia gets everything last. :/

Now I need to also find a place that sells many DVDs in many regions...
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: Merlin - vambracesuniversaldogma on April 7th, 2011 06:48 am (UTC)
Well, as long as there's Merlin S3 with internation shipping, I'm good. And Merlin S4 when it comes out. <3 Hmmm...

*goes to check out Movie Mail*
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: Morgana - battle outfituniversaldogma on April 7th, 2011 08:08 am (UTC)
Oh, I love the Aus>American dollar exchange rate~ <3

I checked the exchange rate for the pound... pretty good. I hated that time years a go when $100 American was like $200 Aus... D: Eurgh. No.

I have a Movie Mail account now. :D I'm also thinking of getting the rest of Merlin S1/S2 from there too... it'd have more stuff on it... maybe not. Dunno...
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: Arthur - red shirt coloureduniversaldogma on April 7th, 2011 08:17 am (UTC)
I have a debit card. *shrugs*

I've been buying stuff online ever since I got it last year! It's awesome.
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: Another Colin animation~universaldogma on April 7th, 2011 08:21 am (UTC)
I wish those days to never come again...
Criminally Inclined®: FMLprincealia on April 6th, 2011 10:09 pm (UTC)
...lol my heart skipped a beat when I read this post. I thought they finally released information on Parked lol D:
Lenre Li: Arthur - red shirt coloureduniversaldogma on April 7th, 2011 05:21 am (UTC)
I'm sorry. XD
Criminally Inclined®: Disappointedprincealia on April 7th, 2011 05:33 am (UTC)
I was like "...IT'S COMING ON DVD NOW???"


...then I realized you were just preparing for it come on DVD
Lenre Li: Merlin - docileuniversaldogma on April 7th, 2011 05:40 am (UTC)
I'm really sorry. >.<;;