?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 July 2013 @ 02:18 pm
 
I got more money than usual this time. :D I hope it continues.

And I've bought like... three shirts, which should ship sometime this week. *_* There's:

1984 shirt from Qwertee~
KMFDM's Kunst shirt and CD~ :D One can never have enough KMFDM band shirts.
And my Good to Be King shirt comes out soon! ♥

Hmmm. Might be getting the hang of the whole 'normal' sleeping schedule. :D

Both my GX and 5Ds RAWs have finished! :D So I've been capping those~ And I haven't gone into PS for a few days. Hmm.

Still have more 5Ds to marathon, so yay! ♥ ♥
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Sphere - Genesis Aria
 
 
 
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on July 15th, 2013 12:11 pm (UTC)
Can I ask where the money comes from?

Yay for normal sleep:D
Lenre Li: Arthur - hmmmm~universaldogma on July 15th, 2013 12:13 pm (UTC)
Government. XD

It's very tiring. I'm not used to being up when the sun is up...
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on July 15th, 2013 12:14 pm (UTC)
Why is the amount different? I mean, why does it change? It seems like you ought to know how much you are getting each month. This stuff is so confusing to me.

LOL. You vampire you.
Lenre Li: Colin - THAT light bluish~universaldogma on July 15th, 2013 12:25 pm (UTC)
Well, when I turn 21 my amount will rise, or so my mum told me. And then there's also added things for... stuff. I'm not complaining. XD I could go check through one of my apps, but it's a nice surprise. :D

Yeah...