?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 April 2013 @ 04:25 pm
fuck yeah~  
My laptop no longer hates me. For now. Yay! :D I also read more of my House of Leaves book, only about 100 pages to go! And then watched Rise of the Guardians~ I really need to read more of my books. Considering I have JKR's new book, and then there's classics to read, and some Lovecraft and Stanislaw Lem... hmmm.

Will most definitely be going to the Sydney Supanova con in June!!! :D I'm so excited about that! It'll be my first con~ *_* Planning to go on the Saturday, and maybe on Sunday, though I'm thinking that day will be more 'walk around Sydney' day.

Mum will be coming with me, but I'm sure we'll go our separate ways when go to the con. <.< Already have the hotel booked, and then the tickets come out in May, so yes. I'm not really planning on cosplaying or anything, just going in my usual clothes. I'm thinking of buying an awesome waistcoat for the occasion~

And going to JB Hi-Fi tomorrow. I really want to buy some Classic Who. But then I also want to buy like... The Prestige, and probably another movie. Hmmm...

*hugs everyone* ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
Current Music: The Living End - Wake Up
 
 
 
i need a raincoat.chaosmaka on April 18th, 2013 12:46 pm (UTC)
Ahhh OMG con sounds awesome :D

Did I tell you that I maybe want to go to Australia in June/July? :)
Lenre Li: Bradley - puffy coatuniversaldogma on April 18th, 2013 12:49 pm (UTC)
Yessss~ :D

Ooooh, you do!? :D Yay! If so, than we should meet up. Maybe you could come to Supanova. XD Heheh.
i need a raincoat.chaosmaka on April 18th, 2013 12:50 pm (UTC)
I'll let you know when it works out :) Awww man I'd love to but I doubt I can go there.
Lenre Li: Katie - *flails* ♥ beautiful~universaldogma on April 18th, 2013 12:58 pm (UTC)
You will! Where in Aus are planning on going? :D The Gold Coast is awesome, but it's the best in summer, I think. Though there are all those awesome theme parks...

If you come anywhere near Sydney in New South Wales, we should definitely meet up. XD
i need a raincoat.chaosmaka on April 18th, 2013 01:00 pm (UTC)
If I'll come I'm gonna be in Melbourne and definitely want to drive to Sydney. Hopefully a bit further but aahhhhhhh no time, no money XD

YES :D Absolutely.
Lenre Li: ZnT - Mahiro red~universaldogma on April 18th, 2013 01:02 pm (UTC)
Melbourne is also good. I have to go there sometime so I can stay with one of my friends. XD She always comes here to stay, and I want to meet her friends and family~

♥ ♥