?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 October 2012 @ 08:32 pm
 
My ACIII and Fringe S4 is on it's way! :D Fuck yeah~

Ugh, no. No new friends page. Hahah, fuck you I'll use that when I'm dead. I hope we get an opt-out or someone puts out a Stylish/Greasemonkey script to revert it if it does become permanent. Which I hope it won't.

Anyway.

The latest OUAT was good.
[The Doctor]ALL THE JEFFERSON~ Yes. That made me very happy.

And Emma being badass~ ♥ ♥

Okay, so we now know that Doctor Whale is Frankenstein. Now I'm wondering if that was past-Earth he came from, or some sort of horror realm or something. I'd like to imagine the Cthulhu Mythos in there. And Slenderman. In fact, now I want to see a 'horror realm' in OUAT... yess. That'd be excellent~

But if it is past-Earth, then that would mean Baelfiire could possibly be dead for centuries. Unless he also went through a time warp. Hm.


And I also watched the newest Misfits, because I can. :D
[I could be an actor!]Ummmmmm. I'm really not sure if I like it or not. I do like Jess though. I wonder what she's like if she can see through walls or whatever...

And the new guy is crazy. The fuck.

Gore. @_@ My wrist hurt in sympathy when... you know. And it must suck, having your power being hey, everyone actually is out to get you! Poor guy. At least he died... um. Happily.


A new Hansel and Gretel trailer is out! :D Hot siblings with awesome guns and everything yes. Ever since the Avengers, I've grown to love action movies more. I'm thinking that's a good thing. *nods* Not that I hated action movies before... I just appreciate them a bit more.
 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
Current Music: Emilie Autumn - 306
 
 
 
tbt93tbt93 on October 30th, 2012 01:25 pm (UTC)
I haven't see you around here in a while and I'm on here everyday *lol*:)

Hows things with you?
Lenre Li: OUAT - Reduniversaldogma on October 30th, 2012 01:30 pm (UTC)
You probably missed me. XD I've been around.

I'm good~ :D You?
tbt93tbt93 on October 30th, 2012 01:39 pm (UTC)
Might have.

I've been ok,my cat is sick plus she's old her names Babiluv she's been with me since I was 13 and I'm 19 now but I think its getting close to were I have to say goodbye witch sucks.
Lenre Li: Morgana - entranceuniversaldogma on October 30th, 2012 01:44 pm (UTC)
:D

That sounds horrible. :( I've had one of my cats, Tinker, with me ever since I was five or six. Somehow he's still going on while being around 15-17 or sometthing. XD
tbt93tbt93 on October 30th, 2012 01:49 pm (UTC)
Yep.:)

It sucks when there sick though:(
Lenre Li: Arthur - neck and lipsuniversaldogma on October 30th, 2012 01:50 pm (UTC)
It does...
tbt93tbt93 on October 30th, 2012 01:51 pm (UTC)
yep:(