?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 September 2012 @ 11:42 pm
 
Saw The Unusuals pilot a few days a go. It was good! Especially with Renner. XD So I might watch that whenever. I've also caught up on ALL THE LEVERAGE~ ♥ Though we do get more Leverage in November! *_*

Currently downloading more electro swing~ ♥ ♥ Because I can.

I have so many pictures of Jeremy Renner now. *facepalm* And I want to get all of his interviews, but some of them are in parts. I don't like parts. >.< I'll look around though. Yay for obsessions that creep up on you. Oh, and I'm sure he's secretly an anime character.

I've made some graphics. Mostly tumblr though. ^^; Like this!



And you know how there was that news of Jupiter taking an asteroid for Earth? Yeah, I sort of ship that. I mean. Astronomy! And fandom! Together! It's wonderful. :D

I also really feel like going to JB Hi-Fi. Either that CCS order is taking ages, or the person got my number wrong to text me when it arrives. *sighs* Bleh. But it's 11 PM, so yeah. And mum's working a lot, of course...
 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
Current Music: Dirty Honkers - Gingerbread Man
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: Bradley/Colin - laughuniversaldogma on September 19th, 2012 05:36 pm (UTC)
I'm pretty proud of it. :D The idea was knocking around in my head for days, but then I had to think of the pictures and composition, and it turned out like I imagined! ♥

Because it is awesome!

... The Unusuals? It got cancelled 10 episodes in for some reason. But it has Renner being a cop, so yes.
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: DW - Sharaz Jekuniversaldogma on September 19th, 2012 07:27 pm (UTC)
It's sort of perfect, yes. ♥

You know, the best things are cancelled too early or something. *sighs*

... Unhetero? Why?
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: The Avengers - Bruce~universaldogma on September 19th, 2012 07:40 pm (UTC)
:D

Ahhh. "Unhetero" isn't even. XD The lack of context was confusing...

I just assume everyone is bisexual. *shrugs* Try to anyway.
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: Katie - backless dressuniversaldogma on September 20th, 2012 06:25 am (UTC)
X3

Mmhmm. XD
isisanubis: (A) pairing - Bruce/Clintisisanubis on September 19th, 2012 05:27 pm (UTC)
I encourage any Renner watching (that obsession snuck-up on me, too), and having all the Renner pictures.

THAT GRAPHIC! I'm going to pretend that they're on an undercover mission, 'cause if I do, I can view this as you making something of my favorite ship.

I hadn't heard about Jupiter being a badass for us. Go Jupiter!
Lenre Li: The Avengers - JR + MR colours~universaldogma on September 19th, 2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
I knew you would. XD He's just so awesome. And his singing voice gfjhjtjtjfthyt *_* He needs to come out with all the albums. All the Avengers do, actually...

Yeah, I'm imagining it as Bruce/Clint too. ♥ BECAUSE THEY'RE MY OTP.

Yes, Jupiter took an asteroid that would've wiped us all out. ;_; So brave.
isisanubisisisanubis on September 19th, 2012 06:04 pm (UTC)
Clicked that link - best thing ever!
Lenre Li: The Avengers - Bruce warmuniversaldogma on September 19th, 2012 06:06 pm (UTC)
Yes. Yes it is. :D
isisanubisisisanubis on September 19th, 2012 06:08 pm (UTC)
Can you imagine the fanfic that could be written around an Avengers Christmas album (for charity, of course)? They do all seem to be talented singers.

I don't OTP, I would with Bruce/Clint if I could. They are MY pairing though. ♥ so glad you share the Hulkeye love.

Jupiter has always been my favorite planet.
Lenre Li: The Avengers - Black Widowuniversaldogma on September 19th, 2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
And a few of them are musicians. Renner can play piano and guitar. *_*

Hulkeye is the best. ♥ It's just so cute! And they'd have a common ground in the whole 'bad family' and 'being possessed' thing... though that's stretching it a bit. But yes.

My favourite's always been Saturn. <.<; Those rings. And Sailor Saturn is my favourite Senshi. My love for Jupiter has multiplied since the whole thing though. *chinhands* Astronomy, you're so awesome~ ♥ ♥ ♥
isisanubis: (A) pairing - Hulkeyeisisanubis on September 19th, 2012 06:26 pm (UTC)
I've seen pics of him with a guitar/at a piano, I'll have to look up video. My crush does not need more fuel.

I fell a bit for both characters from the movie, and fandom made that bit freakin' explode. Not stretching it, they have a lot of common experiences. They are adorable together.

Sailor Moon reference?
Lenre Li: The Avengers - Bruce purpleuniversaldogma on September 19th, 2012 06:34 pm (UTC)
Yeahhh, best to wait 'till it dies down a bit. I can't be bothered doing that. XD *falls in head first*

EMH is also a source of Hulkeye, since they have a rapport in it. Hulk only agrees to stay if *cough* Cupid stays. And various other things. I mean, out of all the names. Cupid. He could've chosen Artemis. But Cupid! Cupid! Honestly. There was also that time Bruce was injected with some vague anti-Hulk drug. Bad guy wants Hulk to come out, so he hurts Clint. Hulk comes out to save his boyfriend!

Yep. XD

Edited at 2012-09-19 06:50 pm (UTC)
isisanubisisisanubis on September 19th, 2012 07:54 pm (UTC)
Cupid and Jade Jaws. It's like they don't want fangirls to do any of the work anymore.
Lenre Li: Arthur - hmmmm~universaldogma on September 20th, 2012 06:26 am (UTC)
We'd still have to do some of the work. It's not like they kissed in the show or anything. XD But yeah. ♥
isisanubisisisanubis on September 20th, 2012 06:38 am (UTC)
There's an outtake somewhere, floating around, from an artist who wanted to piss their boss off...

We write better plots, though.
Lenre Li: The Avengers - MR suspendersuniversaldogma on September 20th, 2012 06:46 am (UTC)
And we can write porn without being censored! :D
isisanubisisisanubis on September 20th, 2012 06:58 am (UTC)
We can write all kinds of porn without being censored.
Lenre Li: The Avengers - Steve can smirkuniversaldogma on September 20th, 2012 07:02 am (UTC)
Like orgies! Because Avengers.

:D
isisanubis: (A) Avengers Assembeledisisanubis on September 20th, 2012 07:25 am (UTC)
Like orgies Like team building exercises, because Avengers.
Lenre Li: The Avengers - geometric Capuniversaldogma on September 20th, 2012 07:27 am (UTC)
So that's what they're calling it now...
what a catch.rocketgirl2 on September 21st, 2012 04:12 am (UTC)
oooooooohmygod Mark Ruffalo wow. /dead

(Also Jeremy Renner. But Mark Ruffalo...yeah.)
Lenre Li: The Avengers - MR eyepatch~universaldogma on September 21st, 2012 06:31 am (UTC)
Yesss~ <3 This cast! ♥ ♥