?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 March 2012 @ 08:33 pm
insert witty title here  
Ugh, Monday...

Got my suspenders today! *_* They're awesome, but I have no chance to wear them yet. Eventually I will get a red pair... oh yes. And other colours, too...

And made a new wallpaper last night. Featuring Katie McGrath, Angel Coulby, Lyndsy Fonseca and Jennifer Morrison. XD



Read through what I've downloaded of Junji Ito's stuff as well... I'm off of fried foods for a while. D: There's this short, called Glycerine... Seriously off fried foods. And greasy things. @_@ Stopthinkingaboutit!

On to more pleasing things... Finally watched OUAT 1x14 tonight!

Leroy/Astrid is so adorable, and just. ♥ So cute. And Leroy helping out MM, even for Astrid, was lovely. And Amy Acker! :D Leroy is also awesome. Especially with the lights. XD

Poor MM. :( Thanks for the double-standard, Storybrooke. Clearly David had ~nothing~ to do with the affair either. *rolls eyes* It was nice at the end, with Grandma... Before all the mood whiplash sets in...

Also, Blue Fairy, wtf dude?! You guys deal with giving people their dreams!? Is this one of those stupid "the needs of the many outweigh the needs of the one" thing? Still, you'd think she'd be more receptive to them, you know, achieving their dreams or something. Thanks for a whole lot of nothing, Blue Fairy.

NEXT WEEK IS RUBY'S EPISODE!!!! *_* Eeeee~
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Eisbrecher - Prototyp
 
 
 
Terrifyingly Friendly: Goldjelazakazone on March 5th, 2012 03:35 pm (UTC)
I loved this week's ep! Just finished watching it:)

Grumpy/Leroy is great and I was so happy to get his back story.

I really wonder where they are going with the David/MM story because it's starting to get on my nerves too.

Blue Fairy is dumb. I agree. I ♥ Nova.

Also, I wanted more of Gold. I always want more Gold:D

Oooh, and I LOVED Belle's appearance there. I had forgotten that she had broken out with Grumpy, right?
Lenre Li: OUAT - happy Emmauniversaldogma on March 5th, 2012 03:41 pm (UTC)
I can't wait until next weeks! :D So much Rubyyy~ ♥

I hope MM/David gets sorted soon. :( I like those two. But it doesn't sound like it will be...

I liked the Blue Fairy for shallow, cleavagey reasons. XD But now it's less. Nova/Dreamy should've ignored all that...

Yeah. Poor Belle. ♥
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on March 5th, 2012 03:43 pm (UTC)
Eeee. Ruby:D ♥

Yeah, I doubt they will sort out MM/David any time soon. Probably not until the end of the show. :P

LOL. Cleavagey reasons. Nova has good cleavage too, right? It's very hard to ignore logic. Trust me on this one.

Poor Belle. I want to see her sorted soon. I suppose she can't be sorted until the end of the show either though.
Lenre Li: Colin - OPL stage dooruniversaldogma on March 5th, 2012 03:47 pm (UTC)
Yessssss~ ♥ ♥ ♥

Damnit. >.< But I really do hope they sort it out...

I can't help it. ;_; Yes, those fairy dresses allow for lovely cleavage...

Very much yes! She's in an insane asylum! And Rumple thinks she's dead! D: And with Regina... That's terrifying.
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on March 5th, 2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
Well, Belle isn't exactly in an insane asylum. She's in the basement of a hospital. Kind of like being in the mines, eh? But the fact that she's under Regina's thumb is terrifying.
Lenre Li: Colin - dirtyuniversaldogma on March 5th, 2012 03:51 pm (UTC)
Hospital could be double-timing as an insane asylum, whatever. She's still locked up. :/

Also, what do you think of my new wallpaper? XD
Terrifyingly Friendly: tesla coil hat boyjelazakazone on March 5th, 2012 03:58 pm (UTC)
Ooooh, that wallpaper with the woman? I think I passed out when I saw it because it was so beautiful. I don't know all the women in it, but *thud*. Gorgeous. Sorry I didn't comment on it. I saw it before I got out of bed and have been distracted by other things. I'm responding to a post about meta at the moment. I've got my geek hat on today:) (Ha, as if that's different from any other day.)

Oh, did you read my modern AU ficlet with Merlin and Arthur on a motorcycle? You might like that one.

Edited at 2012-03-05 03:59 pm (UTC)
Lenre Li: OUAT - Emmauniversaldogma on March 5th, 2012 04:01 pm (UTC)
Jennifer Morrison is Emma. XD And Lyndsy Fonseca is from Nikita, a show you probably haven't watched...

I'm really happy with it! :D Such a pretty wallpaper. ♥

Hm, I don't think so. I've been reading other 'fic lately, and I'm avoiding Merlin and Sherlock 'fics for some strange reason. *shrugs*
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on March 5th, 2012 04:04 pm (UTC)
I know Jennifer Morrison. Just not Lyndsy Fonseca.

Mmmm, pretty ladies:) ♥

:( Are you uninterested in Merlin because it's on hiatus do you think? I know I've been writing a shit ton of fic lately. It's hard for me to keep up with it and I know when people get really prolific, it's hard for me to keep up with them!

It's short, but if you aren't interested, no worries.

Time for me to clean the front. Laundry is sorted, mostly:D
Lenre Li: Katie - poses prettilyuniversaldogma on March 5th, 2012 04:07 pm (UTC)
Yeah, she's the only one you don't know I think. XD She's sort of awesome, too~

Yep~ ♥

I don't think it's that. I've become sort of... more apathetic than usual. It'll pass.

Whenever I get the urge to read some Merlin, I'll look that 'fic up. XD

Yay? :D
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on March 5th, 2012 04:14 pm (UTC)
\o/ Let me know if you want me to rec you some Merlin fic. I've got my own, of course, but also some others. ella_bane wrote and awesome fic with a pocket Kilgharrah! Pocket dragon FTW! (So funny:)) kleinefee92 has written a series of modern AU pieces with 80s music in it that I adore. *shrug* Stuff like that. Just let me know:)

yeah. yay.
Lenre Li: Cathal - blackwhite & reduniversaldogma on March 5th, 2012 04:16 pm (UTC)
Okay. XD At least you're obsessed enough for both of us~ ♥

Just get it over with?
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on March 5th, 2012 04:22 pm (UTC)
Exactly bb. Exactly. ♥

Yep, getting on with it.
Lenre Li: Colin - lake-gazinguniversaldogma on March 5th, 2012 04:23 pm (UTC)
XD

Usually the best way to do tedious things...
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: Bradley/Colin - myself & Colinuniversaldogma on March 7th, 2012 12:20 pm (UTC)
For the forseeable future, yes. @_@

Thanks! :D
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: Colin - adorable grinuniversaldogma on March 9th, 2012 04:07 am (UTC)
I'm glad for it. I think I'd hurl if I ate some deep fried food without knowing...