?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 January 2012 @ 02:18 am
Oh yeah~  
It's Colin's birthday, too! :D


[pic > jhava ♥]

And now for a completely different fandom... randomly.


Ed, you're so awesome and pretty~ *_*

So, have capped some more FMA, and am capping some of my Dollhouse...

And, went over to best friend's to have dinner. :D Good times, as always. ♥ So happy that Sherlock is back, too... though, if I had unlimited 'net, I'd watch it... but I don't. YET. XD I will be getting it on DVD once it comes out, definitely! Because Sherlock~ ♥ I don't mind being spoiled, too.
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: The Retrosic - Deathdealer
 
 
 
what a catch.: Merlin: Merlinrocketgirl2 on January 2nd, 2012 05:19 am (UTC)
Oh man if there were ever a bigger life ruiner I would like to know.
Actually no I wouldn't, because my life is already ruined enough. But you get my meaning.

Also yay for Dollhouse! And Sherlock! I cannot wait to see the new ep; I've heard it was amazing.
Lenre Li: Sherlock - cute but sociopathicuniversaldogma on January 2nd, 2012 05:23 am (UTC)
I find all the Merlin cast life-ruining. XD

Capping the second disk of Dollhouse right now. :D Though I think I'm gonna cap more FMA after... <.<;

Hmm, yes. :D Maybe I'll catch up on Sherlock next month, or just wait until I get it on DVD~
what a catch.rocketgirl2 on January 2nd, 2012 06:06 am (UTC)
Well, this is true!

Yay for Dollhouse caps! This means icons soon, y/y? :D
And man, I could not wait that long for Sherlock.
Lenre Li: Bradley - eyessss... or. Uh. Eye.universaldogma on January 2nd, 2012 06:09 am (UTC)
Isn't it? XD

Maybe. I feel like making FMA icons. @_@ And Merlin, naturally... but I'm in a ~cap all the things~ phase lately, so no icons just yet. XD

*shrugs* You kind of get used to it, especially in Australia where things are always a few months behind. Granted, I could watch it online, but then my internet would go slow. :/ Do not like.
what a catch.rocketgirl2 on January 2nd, 2012 06:15 am (UTC)
Ha, man, I wish I had your capping expertise. And next time you are compelled to make icons, you will have plenty of resources for doing so!

I guess that's true. It must suck having Internet bandwidth caps like that; I would probably die if I had to not watch TV online and look at tons of pretty pictures and such....
Lenre Li: Colin - stage door perfectionuniversaldogma on January 2nd, 2012 06:18 am (UTC)
Really, my KM Player does all the work. ♥ And because of all the caps I get, that's why I always have 100+ icon posts. @_@

Yeah, it runs out this year though. Or we might get out if it early, but mum has reservations. There's a cool ISP here that has unlimited bandwidth, and I want that so much! *_*
what a catch.rocketgirl2 on January 2nd, 2012 06:20 am (UTC)
well, I am a fan of your KM Player, then, because more icons = more awesome, right?

Ooh, that would be marvelous! Why does your mum has reservations about getting out early - do you get hit with a big fee or something?
Lenre Li: Colin - dirty profileuniversaldogma on January 2nd, 2012 06:23 am (UTC)
Yep. XD I love my KM Player!

It would be! :D Nah, we can pay the fees, but my mum's used the ISP email for ages, and she doesn't really have the "time" to switch emails and email all her friends/whatever. *rolls eyes* Plus, she has to use my laptop to do that, and I get impatient when she's cutting in on my online time. ^^;
what a catch.rocketgirl2 on January 3rd, 2012 06:48 pm (UTC)
Ah, my mom did that with the switching email thing once but it is NOT THAT HARD.
But I don't blame you for not wanting her to cut into your online time, haha.
Lenre Li: Colin - eyelashesuniversaldogma on January 4th, 2012 02:26 am (UTC)
My mum thinks it would be hard. XD Heh.