?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 December 2011 @ 06:59 pm
130 icons + 3 graphics~  
[17] Sucker Punch
[113] Merlin + cast
+[3] Bradley James graphics




Through here~ @ omnimoduschaos

And princealia!



The giant chess board in Hyde Park! :D
 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: Origa & Heartsdales - Player
 
 
 
Criminally Inclined®: Bewitchprincealia on December 13th, 2011 04:21 am (UTC)
Do you have to rent the pieces from somewhere or are they just always on the ground? I'd imagine someone would try to take those XD
Lenre Li: Colin - fluffy hair~universaldogma on December 13th, 2011 04:23 am (UTC)
I am not sure. o.O; It's a mystery~

But I imagine stealing them would be hard... "Hey, did you take those chess pieces from Hyde Park?"

"... No? O_O"

XD

A few posts back, there's lots more pictures of the chess set~
Criminally Inclined®: *innocent*princealia on December 13th, 2011 04:27 am (UTC)
"I got them at the store."
"What store?"
"The...Really Big Tiny Objects Store >__>"

I'll go take a look! I'm pretty sure my flist is eating posts now that feeds are back.
Lenre Li: Colin - we're gonna die~universaldogma on December 13th, 2011 04:29 am (UTC)
"Totally didn't take them from Hyde Park. Really!"
"Uh-huh. :|"
"..."

Well, there's pictures of a lot things. XD Mostly in an FB album, which is public~

Criminally Inclined®: SPOILERS?!princealia on December 13th, 2011 04:38 am (UTC)
This content is currently unavailable
The page you requested cannot be displayed right now. It may be temporarily unavailable, the link you clicked on may have expired, or you may not have permission to view this page.

:|
Lenre Li: Colin is scruffy~universaldogma on December 13th, 2011 04:40 am (UTC)
Nani!? Hmmm...

Try the link now? >.<;
Criminally Inclined®: *dying*princealia on December 13th, 2011 04:46 am (UTC)
okay it works!

LOL, what are those white bears? XD
Lenre Li: Bradley - shiny hairuniversaldogma on December 13th, 2011 04:48 am (UTC)
Yosh! :D

There was this Christmas parade thing going on, and I think they were part of it. XD My best friend I were like, "two random bears! That's awesome!"
Criminally Inclined®: Proofprincealia on December 13th, 2011 04:56 am (UTC)
Did they want money for pictures? The random characters in New York's Times Square want money XDD

cool pictures!
Lenre Li: Colin - happy Colin~universaldogma on December 13th, 2011 05:00 am (UTC)
Don't think so. XD

Any favourites? :D
Criminally Inclined®: Strollprincealia on December 13th, 2011 05:02 am (UTC)
I really like the water ones, and the hipstamatic ones of course, and the ones of your friend at the end there.
Lenre Li: Cathal profileuniversaldogma on December 13th, 2011 05:04 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks~ :D

Yeah, I like taking pictures of her~ ♥ And. Well, taking pictures... XD