?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 November 2011 @ 03:56 am
*shakes LJ*  
Stop cutting my posts damnit! D:

Anyway. I've made stuff~ Yay! Including a pretty new banner, and some icons. And a new default, too. :D Now let's see if this will work...



Have been looking up stuff to do with the insane Westboro Baptist Church. And this is always a classic video. :D Especially with the awesome Anon rep. Who has a lovely voice~

So, if you weren't sleeping, how'd you spend those LJ-free hours? Mine were on tumblr. ♥
 
 
Current Mood: gigglygiggly
Current Music: E Nomine - Mala
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: Merlin - I fucking love side cropsuniversaldogma on November 29th, 2011 01:31 pm (UTC)
Haven't a clue, but he's awesome! :D And I love his accent~ ♥

I compare the WBC to Twilight. [Sort of.] Pieces of shit which are a waste of space, but if they dissapeared, what would we mock... ? <.<;;
Terrifyingly Friendly: cartwheel1jelazakazone on November 29th, 2011 01:37 pm (UTC)
*twirls you* LJ seems to be back:D

I was busy getting the kids ready for school and then I did some cleaning in the kitchen and folded laundry. I'm not feeling terribly motivated at the moment.
Lenre Li: Colin - cartwheel!universaldogma on November 29th, 2011 01:38 pm (UTC)
*is twirled* :D Yes! For now~

I'm not feeling motivated either. XD Heh.
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on November 29th, 2011 01:40 pm (UTC)
Is it raining and gloomy for you too? I'm finally recuperating from too much busyness:P
Lenre Li: Colin - OPL Carlos + painting~universaldogma on November 29th, 2011 01:42 pm (UTC)
Hahah, nope. XD Other side of the world. Currently it's dark, but it should be dawn soon...

*pokes* What do you think of my newest graphics? ♥
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on November 29th, 2011 01:44 pm (UTC)
*facepalm* Right. I forgot about the time difference. Can you tell I'm not exactly awake even though it's almost 1pm?

*looks around* That checkboard gives me a headache:( But I love the new icon with Merlin in his fancy red coat!
Lenre Li: Morgana - most common superpoweruniversaldogma on November 29th, 2011 01:47 pm (UTC)
Hahah. XD It's almost 5 AM here~

Huh. It's just a bit blurry. Don't focus on it too much~

I've made plenty of icons from those finale promos... *_* Will make more before I do an icon post, though.
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on November 29th, 2011 01:49 pm (UTC)
I am trying not to be spoiled, but I already knew about the jacket. I've not been watching any of the trailers. I'm thinking maybe I should change my policy for the rest of the season though.
Lenre Li: Merlin - Mercian clothesuniversaldogma on November 29th, 2011 01:51 pm (UTC)
I'm staying away from written spoilers, aside from posts about it. Can't resist pictures though... XD

*chin-hands at monochrome Colin in her banner* ♥
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on November 29th, 2011 01:52 pm (UTC)
Yeah, pictures don't give away nearly as much as trailers/written stuff.

LOL. You are cute. ♥
Lenre Li: Colin - eyelashesuniversaldogma on November 29th, 2011 01:54 pm (UTC)
Yep. Plus, they're pretty and hi-res. ♥_♥

Arigato~ :D

But seriously, his lashes~ ♥
Criminally Inclined®: STOP TALKINGprincealia on November 29th, 2011 03:02 pm (UTC)
It's best to just ignore them because they're dick holes and always going to be XD
Lenre Li: Merlin/Arthur - pervinguniversaldogma on November 29th, 2011 11:20 pm (UTC)
True. But a part of me just wants to see them get owned. *shrugs* Or something...