?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 October 2011 @ 02:56 pm
 
Colin... leather jacket... *_*



I haven't seen it yet, 'cuz I'm waiting for a better version so I can cap the life out of it~

Also, this is now canon. ♥ And apparently Colin was sick? He got that from Bradley, obviously. *shines tinhat* <.<

Merlin tomorrow~ yay~ :D

Guess who'll be going to the Harry Potter Exhibit in Sydney in December!? :D Me~ Fuck yeah!
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Marilyn Manson - Sweet Dreams
 
 
 
vamplover85vamplover85 on October 15th, 2011 04:16 am (UTC)
yes, yes you should watch it. They show a clip of Parked and GUH I think I was turned on by his south thick Irish accent in that clip. :P And his raspy yet sick voice. It was a pretty awesome interview, and yay for Merlin tomorrow!!! :D Woo! :D He looked pretty good in that leather jacket also and so did Eoin. They we're all great. <3
Lenre Li: Colin - not me!universaldogma on October 15th, 2011 04:18 am (UTC)
I can wait until a better version comes. XD I can do that... but I will watch it~

Plus, Katie looks beautiful as always... ♥ Mmm, yes...
vamplover85vamplover85 on October 15th, 2011 04:37 am (UTC)
Yup she was and yeah she always is. :D Well when you do, you will go oooooo. LOL.
Lenre Li: Morgana - BAMFuniversaldogma on October 15th, 2011 04:39 am (UTC)
:D
Criminally Inclined®: Lostprincealia on October 15th, 2011 04:20 am (UTC)
The best version I've seen so far is the one on the site.

This is the one time I was glad to hear Colin was sick because that means people can stop saying Bradley is faking being sick. There's obviously something going around that's hitting the cast.

Lenre Li: DW - Refuge in fucking audacityuniversaldogma on October 15th, 2011 04:22 am (UTC)
Hmm, yes...

As if Bradley would fake it anyway. *rolls eyes*
i need a raincoat.chaosmaka on October 15th, 2011 07:58 am (UTC)
*licks screen*
Lenre Li: Colin - eyelashesuniversaldogma on October 15th, 2011 08:00 am (UTC)
Mmmm... Colin.... XD