?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 September 2011 @ 10:24 pm
Excellent day!  
Seriously. So awesome and good. :D

Woke up around ten... which my body is disagreeing with right now.

Had a garage sale today, and we sold some of our stuff. We plan for it to become a monthly thing. :D

Best friend and her brother came over in the arvo! It was awesome. We cooed over Salem, and went swimming in our pool.... which was quite odd. I haven't swam in ages. XD But, it was good~

And we also went around the lake. *nods* There was card games on motorcycles no, not really. We just said that a lot. And variations and dead birds and me taking plenty of pictures~

Will be going to my best friend's tomorrow! :D Yay! I went there twice today - around lunch to pick them up, and again for dinner while mum and her boyfriend went out for all-you-can-eat~

We'll be watching my Merlin S1-S2 DVDs. ;) I think I got her family hooked on Merlin. :D And I'll be on the 'net as well, posting up my pics, and stuff...

And because it takes ages for me to get to the bloody update page, I just downloaded a handy client for it. It's good! :D Deepest Sender, if you're curious.

Oh, and thinking of making my own moodtheme. Once I look up what some of those moods mean... it'd be an odd mix of Merlin/MCR methinks...

CAN WE TALK ABOUT THE NEW MERLIN TRAILER PLEASE?! :D
 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent/tired
Current Music: My Chemical Romance - Bulletproof Heart
 
 
 
Terrifyingly Friendly: Merlin bamfjelazakazone on September 17th, 2011 01:57 pm (UTC)
The "new" trailer is just the last thirty seconds of what they showed at SDCC. I still want to embed it, but can't figure out how to do it.
Lenre Li: Merlin - TRNSPARENT SORCERY!universaldogma on September 17th, 2011 02:01 pm (UTC)
*shrugs*

It's not that hard. XD What code YT gives you, then put the the lj embed tags before/after the code~
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on September 17th, 2011 02:04 pm (UTC)
How do I find that code? I seem to recall that there used to be a way to see it, but I can't find it any more. *feels dumb*
Lenre Li: Colin - is happy~universaldogma on September 17th, 2011 02:05 pm (UTC)
Go to the "share" section of the video you want to embed, there should be an "embed" something somewhere...

*tired and internet is slow*
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on September 17th, 2011 02:07 pm (UTC)
*smooch* I <3 you bb. I finally got it. Yay:D

still not awake. The payback from staying up late to dance is hell, especially when kids are involved.
Lenre Li: Katie - hair b/w anim~universaldogma on September 17th, 2011 02:09 pm (UTC)
*high five* :D

I had such a good day. XD Plus, I got up earlier than I usually would...
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on September 17th, 2011 02:11 pm (UTC)
*high five*

Maybe I should go drink a coke even though it's only 10am. *faceplant*

Yay for a good day! Hopefully there is time for redemption for my day.

Let's talk about the trailer, unless you need to go to bed? The last scene, where Percival is carrying Merlin still makes me all wibbly.
Lenre Li: Merlin - feels good man!universaldogma on September 17th, 2011 02:14 pm (UTC)
♥ ♥

It's midnight here. XD

:D

Pfft, nah. <.< I'm interested in when Merlin says you have no ideas how many times I've saved your life~ :D This season looks so pretty and *flails*
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on September 17th, 2011 02:18 pm (UTC)
No Coke for you then;)

Oh yeah. That looks good. I am really starting to wonder if Merlin does reveal his magic this season. This season does look sooo pretty.
Lenre Li: Colin - fluffy hair~universaldogma on September 17th, 2011 02:19 pm (UTC)
I'm more of a Pepsi Max kinda girl... XD

I doubt it. D:

It doessssss~ *_*
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on September 17th, 2011 02:21 pm (UTC)
Does Pepsi Max have more caffeine in it? It would kill me.

*counts on fingers* Only two weeks until the start of the season. Squeeeeee:D
Lenre Li: Colin - greenishuniversaldogma on September 17th, 2011 02:27 pm (UTC)
Dunno. XD

Yep! :D

... I think I'm gonna go watch TV, actually. I have some classic!Who to watch, or maybe something else...

*hugs* ♥ ♥
i need a raincoat.chaosmaka on September 17th, 2011 02:49 pm (UTC)
I FUCKING LOVE THAT SHOW I CANNOT WAIT!! ♥

Awww swimming. I love swimming, glad you enjoyed it :)
Lenre Li: Arthur - look of loveuniversaldogma on September 18th, 2011 05:09 am (UTC)
:D

Yeah, swimming is nice...
vamplover85vamplover85 on September 17th, 2011 08:28 pm (UTC)
that's funny my whole FLIST is filled with the trailer! I can't wait for October and at least we get it on the 1st of October instead of the 8th! :D sounds like you had a good day! :D and yay for swimming wish I had a little bit more of that this last summer lol. *hugs*
Lenre Li: Colin - THAT behind closeuniversaldogma on September 18th, 2011 05:10 am (UTC)


It was an awesome day~ :D So good~