?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 April 2011 @ 04:41 am
42 icons  
Colin Morgan! And Bradley James in a few of them! Hurrah!

Most of these are from the new THAT teaser... I'm so gonna die of a heart attack once I get that magazine.... >.< Colin's just so... with that suit, and the stare, and... Some from Merlin BTS, a few random Merlin one's... and the BBC Breakfast interview... I wanted to icon Colin in plaid, okay? XD He looks really good in it. I was gonna do more BBC Breakfast icons, but then the new THAT teaser showed up... *cough*

Blame winterstorrm  for the "Heirate mich" icons. :) I would've done more German-Colin, but I'll save that for another time~ (eventually) Fuck, time to mess up my sleeping pattern again... *hides 4:30 am clocks everywhere*

 

Credit is loved, comments even more so~ <3 <3
 
 
Current Music: Nightwish - Master Passion Greed
 
 
 
♥ winterstorrm ♥: am animwinterstorrm on April 28th, 2011 08:07 pm (UTC)
OMG!

Colin, I will, I will!!!

Brilliant.

xxx
Lenre Li: Colin - tickets animuniversaldogma on April 28th, 2011 08:09 pm (UTC)
I couldn't decide which icon to put the text on, so I just did whatever looked good. XD Hahah~

Glad you like~ ;)
(Deleted comment)
Lenre Li: Colin - THAT suit colouruniversaldogma on April 28th, 2011 09:17 pm (UTC)
I am having so much fun with the 'split' icons... XD

I love it too. :D I mean, I'd love to have a style like gealach_ros, or luisadeza, but I like my style. XD Although I'd love to learn their tricks... ;)

Hehe, thanks! And I did these running on two hours sleep... hmmm...

Edited at 2011-04-28 09:17 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 28th, 2011 10:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 06:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
jactehsniper: shinyjactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 06:40 am (UTC)
OH! THAT 6TH LAST ONE!! OMG OMG OMG!! *snags* >_> <_< *_* And that Merlin is worried for your sanity one. XD lol Love it!
Lenre Li: Another Colin animation~universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 06:49 am (UTC)
He's so pretty | hot perfect~ ;_;

Hahah, that was me re-doing an old icon of mine. XD
jactehsniper: merlin_cheesejactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 07:13 am (UTC)
He is, he is! *nods vigoriously*

XD Ohh? Niice, new and improved. ;)
Lenre Li: Bradley/Colin - contrast <3universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 07:15 am (UTC)
I hope they release colour versions of these photos... *_* I'm not fully dead yet! XD

Yep~ XD I just do it for old icons I think I could improve, due to new tips/tricks I've learnt...
(no subject) - jactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 07:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 07:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 07:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 07:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
jactehsniper: izaya_pjactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 08:05 am (UTC)
XD *slowly turning into a puddle of goop*

Totally friending you XD
jactehsniper: merlin_hmmjactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 08:06 am (UTC)
Uh..oops, wrong reply button >_<;;
Lenre Li: Bradley <3universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 08:06 am (UTC)
Ummm... I'm really not sorry? That's not my fault anyway. IT'S ALL COLIN'S FAULT. *shifty eyes*

Okay~ <3
jactehsniper: Gwaine_grinjactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 08:12 am (UTC)
YES! Blame it on Colin!! XD
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 08:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 08:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 08:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 08:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 08:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 08:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 08:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 08:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 08:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 08:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 08:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 08:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 08:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 09:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 09:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jactehsniper on April 29th, 2011 09:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 29th, 2011 10:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jactehsniper on April 30th, 2011 05:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jactehsniper on April 30th, 2011 05:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on April 30th, 2011 06:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
isisanubisisisanubis on May 6th, 2011 06:10 pm (UTC)
Colin smiling and being all happy and stuff is just as good as Colin being made-up and intense. I especially like all the end right ones.
Lenre Li: Colin - cheeky grinuniversaldogma on May 7th, 2011 12:16 am (UTC)
Colin is just good all around! :D