?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 December 2014 @ 08:57 pm
 
SHIELD was so heavy. Mack...

I keep meaning to write for the that week... but I'm just like "no." Idk... *hangs head*

Also, Arrow and The Flash are crossing over this week, and The Flash one was good. :D Arrow one looks interesting too~

Maybe I'll just watch or listen to more DW... 
 
 
Current Mood: okayokay
Current Music: Diablo Swing Orchestra - Lucy Fears the Morning Star
 
 
 
Azzie's corner of madness: High fiveflowsoffire on December 3rd, 2014 02:19 pm (UTC)
Always more DW!

Hopefully the writing comes back! Just don't fret too much about it :) ♥
Lenre Li: Avatar - Asamiuniversaldogma on December 3rd, 2014 02:43 pm (UTC)
I did write a bit.... I'm mainly freaking out with how intimidated I am to do a week if I think about it too hard... @_@

Also, I marathoned all of this webseries called Carmilla, which is excellent. And you should watch it.
Azzie's corner of madness: Landscapeflowsoffire on December 3rd, 2014 03:14 pm (UTC)
Aw, I understand that ♥ I hope you can get past the fear, though! I'm sure you could do really well, once you've jumped in and past the anxiety of beginning and you start getting into it ♥

Oh, I heard about that one! I read the book too, a long time ago. No clue what the adaptation is like, but it sounds very good.
Lenre Li: DW - Seven~universaldogma on December 3rd, 2014 03:39 pm (UTC)
*thinks of a latest thing I wrote* Hahah, yeah...

It's very good! :D
Azzie's corner of madness: High fiveflowsoffire on December 3rd, 2014 08:00 pm (UTC)
:D

Yay! Great adaptations are the best ♥
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on December 4th, 2014 01:02 am (UTC)
Hey, I've been getting email notifications from "you" but it's coolssearch. Did lenreli get hacked? That is you, right?
Lenre Li: DW - Seven monochromeuniversaldogma on December 4th, 2014 07:31 am (UTC)
What's coolssearch? Hmmmm...
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on December 4th, 2014 12:09 pm (UTC)
I don't know. I'm afraid to google it. Weird, right?
Lenre Li: Arthur - hmmmm~universaldogma on December 4th, 2014 12:19 pm (UTC)
Definitely.

I've been getting those type of messages from one of my other friend's emails... very weird...

Edited at 2014-12-04 12:22 pm (UTC)
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on December 4th, 2014 12:25 pm (UTC)
Ok, important thing is that your email is not hacked, right? I will just carry on and continue ignoring. Or better, report as spam.
Lenre Li: The Avengers - Bruce warmuniversaldogma on December 4th, 2014 12:26 pm (UTC)
Yeah! It's probably just a weird google thing or something... ? *shrugs*