?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 September 2014 @ 09:17 pm
 
Positives~

  • Mum gave me half the money she owes! :D

  • Which now means I'm 2/3rds the way to my future laptop! Wooooo~ (I could get a loan to get the rest of the money, but nah.)

  • Two new Big Finish audios to listen to, with Seven/Ace/Hector!

And I've decided that next time I go to the hairdresser, I'm gonna get a brighter red, and see if I could get some pink or magenta-ish into it. The red I have is too dark for me. Gimme bright red/pink~ ♥ ♥
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: Two Steps From Hell - Compass
 
 
 
Azzie's corner of madness: Some things never changeflowsoffire on September 12th, 2014 02:18 pm (UTC)
YES GOOD THINGS! And yay for hair things :D That sounds lovely!
Lenre Li: DW - Salamanderuniversaldogma on September 12th, 2014 02:20 pm (UTC)
Yesss, I really want more red-pinkish in my hair... *chinhands* It'd be so nice~ The red I have now is more dark and coppery, but now I want the opposite of that. XD Heh.
Azzie's corner of madness: Marthaflowsoffire on September 12th, 2014 03:21 pm (UTC)
Chaaaaaange! :D