?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 September 2014 @ 08:53 pm
 
So I restored my laptop to factory settings... Hmmmm.

And I have no idea where I put my thing to install PS. So if it's not on my other external HD, then I'd have to look for a way to get it online... or I could just wait until I have my future laptop???? But it'd be so weird, not going into PS anymore...

I also spent like 3 hours updating drivers and shit. *sigh*

Idk.

I just want enough money to get my new laptop and PS... 
 
 
Current Mood: weirdweird
 
 
 
Azzie's corner of madnessflowsoffire on September 7th, 2014 11:29 am (UTC)
:/ *hugs you* Oh, computer woes… *sighs* I hope you can find the PS-install thing again ♥
Lenre Li: DW - Seven monochromeuniversaldogma on September 7th, 2014 11:30 am (UTC)
Me too. If it's not on my other external HD, then I can either... look online for one (probably CS4/CS5 extended), or just not get it until I get my future laptop...

... But I like making things. :(
Azzie's corner of madnessflowsoffire on September 7th, 2014 12:42 pm (UTC)
Yeah… :/ Hopefully you can find it online… I don't suppose you could make do with Gimp temporarily? At least this one is free…
Lenre Li: YGO - Dark Duelistuniversaldogma on September 7th, 2014 01:03 pm (UTC)
PS is a sought after thing, so there's loads onilne. It's just the hoping I don't get a crappy/virus-y one or something... *sigh*
Azzie's corner of madnessflowsoffire on September 7th, 2014 01:32 pm (UTC)
Yeah… ♥♥♥