?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 August 2014 @ 05:10 am
 
Korra was so good! :D Heartbreaking and heartwarming at the end, but good.

I listened to Dark Eyes 2 today, which was also excellent! The Eminence! Viyrans! Who are one of my favourite aliens. And Macqueen!Master! And Liv! And Molly! And then Dark Eyes 3 comes out in November oooh~ Also, I'm soooo happy with Big Finish plots. I just. I love them. ♥ ♥ ♥ Yeah, I have been listening to BF on-and-off (mostly on) for a year or so, but they write so well! *chinhands* Like, their plots and atomsphere and the aliens and.... The Eminence are excellent too~

Mum now owes me $1k. That will definitely help towards my future laptop yes...

DoctorWhoMedia got shut down. Argh. :/ I only got to watch Planet of Giants on it too... *sigh* In the meantime, I'll just try this place, I guess. 
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: Masaaki Endoh - Believe in Nexus
 
 
 
Azzie's corner of madness: Hugflowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 06:11 am (UTC)
Yay for all the things! :D Good shows and BF and more money for the laptop! That's great!

Oh yeah, I know that website, it's rather good. But how about Dailymotion channels? Have we discussed that before? I use that, and it's pretty smooth. Some channels got shut down but there are still a few.
Lenre Li: Tokyo Ghoul - right?universaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 06:14 am (UTC)
My mum just has to get me the money, so yeah. XD

I don't really like dailymotion that much. It buffers weird for me sometimes, so I'd rather something like firedrive or gorillavid... Hm.
Azzie's corner of madness: Wilfflowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 06:39 am (UTC)
Fingers crossed! =P

Okay, I understand that. It crashes sometimes =P I hope you find a good place! ♥
Lenre Li: Avatar - Korrasamiuniversaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 06:57 am (UTC)
She's meant to get a tax thing soon, and she's going to give me half of that! :D Yay!

I'm sad about the loss of quality. Like, doctorwhomedia and greendude had such good quality episodes, but there's lots of horrible quality eps out there too... *sigh*
Azzie's corner of madness: Wilfflowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 09:00 am (UTC)
Yessssssssss! :D

Indeed, that's too bad… :(
Lenre Li: DW - Eleven darkuniversaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 09:25 am (UTC)
:D

Why they do this to us... *sighs*
Azzie's corner of madness: Hugflowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 02:09 pm (UTC)
*sighs and hugs* At least we can find it… but yeah, it's frustrating =P
Lenre Li: YGO - Yuya & Yuzuuniversaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 02:11 pm (UTC)
Do you know how many hours until S8 premieres? It'll be another to look forward to besides Arc-V on Sunday it looks like~
Azzie's corner of madness: I'll come backflowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 02:16 pm (UTC)
A bit over five hours, it's 7.50 PM British time!
Lenre Li: Tokyo Ghoul - Kanekiuniversaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 02:20 pm (UTC)
Annnnd that's about the time I go to sleep... *sigh*
Azzie's corner of madness: Fantasticflowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 02:30 pm (UTC)
Yeah… at least you're sure it'll be online when you wake up? :/
Lenre Li: The Fall - Royuniversaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 02:37 pm (UTC)
Yep... And depending how the people I follow on tumblr like it (they're the RTD is great Moffat sucks blah blah blah type of people, sans one, and they also post Classic/BF) there'll be lots of gifs of it on my dash. XD

In the meantime, time to watch The Dalek Invasion of Earth! :D Finally!
Azzie's corner of madness: Bad Wolfflowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 04:05 pm (UTC)
Yeahhh :D Since I'm not sure exactly when I'll watch it, I've already resolved to avoid Facebook and Twitter starting from tonight ;) (I'm not much on Tumblr in the first place so no worries there…)

Yayyyyy!!! :D :D :D
Lenre Li: YGO - Judai & Yusei~universaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 04:13 pm (UTC)
I just blank when it comes to spoilers. I also do a thing where I forget on purpose... or, try to. XD

Yep! Four episodes in! :D Susan's love interest is cute.
Azzie's corner of madness: Some things never changeflowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 04:14 pm (UTC)
That's rather convenient! ;)

Ikr? They're adorable :D Have you seen her line about eating yet? XD
(no subject) - universaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - flowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 06:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 06:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - flowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 06:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 06:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - flowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 06:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 06:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - flowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 06:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 06:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - flowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 06:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 06:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - flowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 07:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 07:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - flowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 07:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 07:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - flowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 07:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 07:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - flowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 07:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on August 23rd, 2014 07:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - flowsoffire on August 23rd, 2014 07:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)