?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 June 2014 @ 08:26 pm
 
When I get more money next fortnight, I'm going to buy a lot of Big Finish, yes...

I'm only about 30 audios away from catching up with the Main Range!! If I listen to a lot over the next week, I'll be caught up in no time~

I've made some icons, but I'm probably not going to make some, because listening to BF and making things... ahhh, no.

Oh! Winter Soldier and TASM 2 are on pre-order at JB Hi-Fi! Yay! I should pre-order those soon.
 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
Current Music: Big Finish Doctor Who - The Curse of Davros
 
 
 
Azzie's corner of madness: Riverflowsoffire on June 19th, 2014 03:34 pm (UTC)
Yay for all the stuff! :D

Been watching classics and doing icons, too! A bit. Trying to do a bit of everything, hahaha ;)

Lenre Li: The Avengers - holographic Tesseractuniversaldogma on June 19th, 2014 03:38 pm (UTC)
Yes! :D

Me too.

Though my Main Range listen is kind of on hold... I think one of my audios was put together out of order. And I could buy it from the BF website, but that would require going into my savings, but then I'd have more... *sigh* It's not like I'm going to spend my money on anything else anytime soon. But then it's my savings, and I don't like going into it that much...
Azzie's corner of madness: Rose's mouthflowsoffire on June 19th, 2014 05:01 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I understand that… :/ Savings are important! Dilemmas.

Lenre Li: DW - Cyberdoctor obscureduniversaldogma on June 19th, 2014 05:24 pm (UTC)
Eh, I'll just wait until next time. XD I have other things I can listen to anyway!

But now I'm watching the live-action Sailor Moon, because I haven't seen it in ages. And I've never actually finished it either...
Azzie's corner of madness: Artflowsoffire on June 19th, 2014 05:55 pm (UTC)
Okay :D Yay for that!
Lenre Li: DW - Eleven waistcoatuniversaldogma on June 19th, 2014 06:18 pm (UTC)
Yep! :D The only reason I want to listen to all of the MR is... well, because I want to hear it all. I can wait. XD
Azzie's corner of madness: Clara and the Doctorflowsoffire on June 19th, 2014 06:47 pm (UTC)
XD That's a good reason, but indeed it's okay to wait, then :)
Lenre Li: DW - TARDISsquareduniversaldogma on June 19th, 2014 07:15 pm (UTC)
Yep! :D