?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 April 2014 @ 03:48 am
 
Got my South Park S16 today! T'was good.

And Arrow today was brutal...

And I should go into PS sometime, but I'm stuck on capping Zexal. Mainly for Vector... and then there's capping the other ones and stuff. Eventually.

My BF listen has been on hold with the capping thing as well. Hm.

Oh! I've ordered a shirt from Qwertee today. :D Avengersverse related~
 
 
Current Mood: lazylazy
Current Music: Detroit Diesel - Serenade
 
 
 
Azzie's corner of madness: Donnaflowsoffire on April 24th, 2014 05:51 pm (UTC)
Yay for capping! :) Well, you won't be doing that forever, so enjoy it as long as you've got things you want to cap, PS and BF are not going anywhere ;)

Yay for nice shirts!
Lenre Li: YGO - Judai & Yusei~universaldogma on April 24th, 2014 05:55 pm (UTC)
... There's like 400 YGO eps I want to cap. Some twice... And then there's other things, like DW...

But a bit at a time, and yay~ :D

Yess, it's very nice~ I hope I get it soon.
Azzie's corner of madness: Doorflowsoffire on April 24th, 2014 05:58 pm (UTC)
Hahaha. Yes… I should have known better… you're the girl of the 3K+ caps after all ;)

^_^
Lenre Li: YGO - Yuya~universaldogma on April 24th, 2014 06:00 pm (UTC)
Well, the first one is usually a quick overall one, but then the second set are more in-depth, and perfect for catching quick things and giffing... I could probably do without the first one, but they're handy. :D
Azzie's corner of madness: Fall for meflowsoffire on April 24th, 2014 06:03 pm (UTC)
Yep, and if that's the way you like to work, better stick to it! ^_^
Lenre Li: DW - Eleven purple coat~universaldogma on April 24th, 2014 06:06 pm (UTC)
Yep. XD

How goes your things?
Azzie's corner of madness: Libraryflowsoffire on April 24th, 2014 06:11 pm (UTC)
It's going nicely, thanks! ^_^ I'll be done with s1 of Game of Thrones soon, and then I can have more time for icons and maybe more classic!Who =) I want to work on learning to use textures properly, and probably also look up tuts for other stuff, like brushes and the like. I'm growing bored with using mostly colour filling and gradients, I need new things to play with again ;)

Lenre Li: OUAT - Henry whiteuniversaldogma on April 24th, 2014 06:14 pm (UTC)
Yay! :D

I get that. I go through phases where I only use gradients and easy things because I'm too lazy to go to my textures/brushes/whatever (which is most the time)... and then there are other times. XD
Azzie's corner of madness: Lipsflowsoffire on April 24th, 2014 06:15 pm (UTC)
Gradients are so pretty, but yes, there are many more things! And I've been collecting lovely, lovely textures, it's really bloody time to use them :D
Lenre Li: The Avengers - Tasha is adorableuniversaldogma on April 24th, 2014 06:18 pm (UTC)
I have a good texture folder, but I don't feel like using them most the time. XD Heh.
Azzie's corner of madness: Marthaflowsoffire on April 24th, 2014 06:20 pm (UTC)
Too much of a bother? ;P My problem thus far was lacking the patience to be very careful while cutting a character from their background… or to look up tuts to find out whether there are smoother ways than what I'm doing right now… But I really want to use the textures atm so I'll probably kick the laziness ASAP ;)
Lenre Li: RotG - the fuck man?universaldogma on April 24th, 2014 06:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah... I'm very lazy efficient and have no time for going through multiple folders and finding/experimenting with things...

But other times I'm okay with it. It depends.
Azzie's corner of madness: Momentflowsoffire on April 24th, 2014 06:27 pm (UTC)
I understand that! ;) Doing a bit of everything is nice!
Lenre Li: Tiger & Bunny - Wild Tiger bunny~universaldogma on April 24th, 2014 06:29 pm (UTC)
Yep! :D

I want to make icons or something after this episode, but this is usually the time I go to sleep... *sigh* Oh well. Tomorrow~
Azzie's corner of madness: Pondsflowsoffire on April 24th, 2014 06:39 pm (UTC)
Yes, get some sleep! Plenty of time tomorrow ^_^

♥♥♥
Lenre Li: The Avengers - JR ropeuniversaldogma on April 24th, 2014 06:41 pm (UTC)
*twirls you* Yes! :D

But... maybe just one...

... Or not. Then I'd inevitably make more.
Azzie's corner of madness: Roseflowsoffire on April 24th, 2014 07:30 pm (UTC)
BED NOW! *tucks you in*