?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 February 2013 @ 10:02 pm
 
I'm really not looking forward to next weeks JoJo's Bizarre Adventure. D: *denial*

OUAT and Hakkenden tomorrow though! Yay! :D I hope we get that flashback episode of OUAT soon.

So, that Big Finish Audio I got yesterday was awesome. ♥ Those fucking daleks. D: But for my next BFA, I want a creepy one. But there's so many creepy DW audios... hmmm. But yes. I'd very much like a scary one for my next choice. :D Or Dark Eyes/Light at the End

Downloading more anime, because fuck yes. And I'm slowly getting more JJBA on my hard drive. It's not like I've capped those anyway... but Jojo. ♥

Salem hasn't come back in yet. *sighs* And it's after dark too. He better get in soon. I do know he's grounded tomorrow though. XD

I keep meaning to add music to my next post, but maybe I'll do that another time.

*hugs everyone* ♥ ♥

And, I forgot! I'm thinking of uploading some of my caps up. Mostly of anime, like Hakkenden, Psycho-Pass, maybe some Classic Who... I don't know. Just playing with the idea mentally. *shrugs* There's that.
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: KMFDM - I (Heart) You
 
 
 
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 11:34 am (UTC)
OMG yes!1 Caps are always fun... I'd post more if my computer didn't hate letting me make caps.
Lenre Li: Reese's I love youuniversaldogma on February 17th, 2013 11:36 am (UTC)
I don't have ~every serial capped. XD Just the ones I've got on DVD... heh. Which is mostly Seven... though I do have Three-Seven serials, and the movie, which I've yet to cap, and some New Who... *shrugs*
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 11:42 am (UTC)
I love Seven!! and new Who.... and EIGHT. OMG, Eight made me sob like a child... (and my rewatch is making me want to actually try and cap EVERY SERIAL EVAR.... which is not a good thing...)
Lenre Li: DW - Seven~universaldogma on February 17th, 2013 11:43 am (UTC)
Seven is my favourite, yes. :D

Hahah, well if you have months to spare...
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 11:48 am (UTC)
Awh, I can't have a favourite... they're all so... PRETTY. (... erk, there goes my inner River again...)

LOL, exactly. Hence my 'Not a good plan brain... you alredy lost most of January and Feburary to a rewatch...' (and seriously, it's taken me almost a full 2 months to get to 11.... and now I just wanna go back to seven... >.<)
Lenre Li: DW - Refuge in fucking audacityuniversaldogma on February 17th, 2013 11:58 am (UTC)
I understand that. XD I love them all. But I love Seven just a bit more...

Well, have you seen all of the Eleven's run? If so, you can go back~ :D Or rewatch Seven on every other night or something...
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 12:08 pm (UTC)
LOL, yeah, Sylv is my fave actor... but the Doctor is always the Doctor... Sylv or not... so yeah. (God, why is fandom so complicated!!)

Erm... I'm in the middle of it... on the upside... I have a very pretty River on my TV so I'll cope.
Lenre Li: DW - Oswinuniversaldogma on February 17th, 2013 12:11 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad I got to see Classic Who on TV. ;_; I would've missed so much epic if I hadn't~

You'll be fine~ :D
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 12:14 pm (UTC)
LOL yep, basically... I missed all of it... I was 3 when it ended >.<

LOL yep, even if I end up shipping River/Amy again... that's what AU is for... right?
Lenre Li: Arthur - waterfalluniversaldogma on February 17th, 2013 12:22 pm (UTC)
One of mum's exes used to have Classic Who, and I kinda remember watching some of the earlier episodes, since they were in black and white... but I wasn't interested in it. *facedesk*

I ship AU!River/Amy as well. XD And maybe just normal River/Amy. Because I don't have many lines...
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 12:26 pm (UTC)
LOL oops???

Yay! LOL, I kinda ship normal Amy/River... but then I do tend to break River... (I use her as Rani's pet 3/4 of the time so... yeah, damaged but so freaking awesome!)
Lenre Li: DW - percussive maintenanceuniversaldogma on February 17th, 2013 12:29 pm (UTC)
He's an ex for a reason anyway. XD

Well, breaking characters is fun. :D
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 12:51 pm (UTC)
LOL oh well. At least we can share the journeys?

LOL true that. My fave is the fic in my slush-pile where Rani basically cracks... and just fails to even be mean any more... plus it has the added awwh of 7 being like '... the HELL do I do now?'
Lenre Li: The Fall - Royuniversaldogma on February 17th, 2013 12:54 pm (UTC)
He was a bastard anyway. :D As are most of mum's exes...

Poor Seven. XD

I either feel like getting The Sun Makers or Mara Tales for the other serial... hmmm...
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 04:17 pm (UTC)
Oh deer!

LOL, he'd love it... he's good at the damaged ones!

You should get Sun Makers next time, it's awesome... but then I have a crush on Louise Jameson soooo....
Lenre Li: DW - Leelauniversaldogma on February 17th, 2013 04:19 pm (UTC)
Yeah.

XD

I have yet to see the Sun Makers. But I'll get it the next time I buy Classic Who...

Well, Louise Jameson is awesome. *nods*
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 04:39 pm (UTC)
:(

XD

It's wonderful, I promise... plus it has a savage woman in the guest cast... which is always hilarious.

Yep... and sexy as hell.
Lenre Li: Eoin/Tom - OTP!universaldogma on February 17th, 2013 04:42 pm (UTC)
Apparently Leela is even more awesome in it? Than usual, that is.

That too. *nods*
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 18th, 2013 02:45 am (UTC)
Oh yeah, majorly crouching tiger, hidden badass!!

:)
i need a raincoat.chaosmaka on February 17th, 2013 11:43 am (UTC)
*squishes* <3
Lenre Li: Colin - gradient-y~universaldogma on February 17th, 2013 11:44 am (UTC)
*twirls* ♥ ♥