?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 February 2013 @ 01:42 am
 
OUAT continues to be flawless. Especially Ruby~ ♥

I'm now not broke! Yay! And I feel like buying the Ao no Exorcist collection 2. Or maybe the 25th anniversary for Doctor Who (Five Doctors!)... hmmm. But the AoEx is a lot, considering prices for anime 'collections' here are about $50... *sighs* And the Five Doctors is the same as mostly every other Classic serial, about $19...

Oh, speaking of Classic Who! I saw my first Second Doctor serial the other day~ :D It was The Dominators, and it was awesome.

Hmmmmmm. I feel like watching more anime soon. ♥

*hugs everyone* ♥ ♥ ♥
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: Two Steps From Hell - Exhumed
 
 
 
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 11:25 am (UTC)
Who is always worth the cash tbh... and Five Doctors is WONDERFUL. I promise!
Lenre Li: DW - ... | ??? | !!!!!universaldogma on February 17th, 2013 11:26 am (UTC)
Multi-Doctor serials are the best. I love it when they snark at each other. XD Best thing ever!
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 11:29 am (UTC)
LOL anything with 3 and 2 is awesome... (have you seen Two or Three Doctors by the way? they have EPIC snark!)
Lenre Li: DW - see youuniversaldogma on February 17th, 2013 11:32 am (UTC)
I've seen both of those! :D The Five Doctors is the only multi one I haven't seen...

I love One snarking in his little prism thing in the Three Doctors. XD
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 11:36 am (UTC)
YAY! You'll probs cackle at some of the scenes... I do... a lot.

LOL yes, that is awesome... I used it on my parents once and they literally couldn't stop laughing long enough to be angry.
Lenre Li: DW - Romana IIuniversaldogma on February 17th, 2013 11:37 am (UTC)
It does sound like a great laugh. :D Maybe I'll get it and another Classic serial... hmmmmmm...

XD
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 11:38 am (UTC)
Well... anything with Romana 2 is worth the dough... especially Nightmare Of Eden... if you like dubious subtext for Doctor/Romana shippage...
Lenre Li: DW - Rory the Romanuniversaldogma on February 17th, 2013 11:40 am (UTC)
I have like... loads of other serials I want anyway. XD I'll just look through my wishlist carefully for the other serial...

I wish I could get the Key to Time, but it's loads over here. And I'm not rich enough to get it from England. *sighs* I love the Key to Time a lot. XD
Flicka Whip: LeeToos by mefemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 11:45 am (UTC)
Awwwh, if I ever get published I'll stick one in the post... IF.

LOL, you'll have to tell me which one you get... if only so we can geek over it later!
Lenre Li: DW - Adricuniversaldogma on February 17th, 2013 11:50 am (UTC)
Awww. ♥ Well, my mum will be giving a card loaded with money for the store where I get all my serials from. But that's at Christmas. I could wait that long to get KtT... *_*

I'll post a new entry about it, 'cuz I like doing that. XD
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 12:27 pm (UTC)
Hee, awesome!! you could always come over sometime and stock up? :)

YAY1
Lenre Li: K - it was made by my wife~universaldogma on February 17th, 2013 12:30 pm (UTC)
I'd love to go over to Europe anyway. *_*

:D
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on February 17th, 2013 04:17 pm (UTC)
You totally should!!