?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 January 2012 @ 06:35 pm
Music helps curb my homicidal urges  
Had one of my friend's stay over yesterday. :D It was good, considering I hadn't seen him in months~ And he's staying over tomorrow, as well!

Oh, and mum's boyfriend is being very, very infuriating. Mum doesn't seem to connect the recovering bit to recovering alcoholic. *rolls eyes* They're planning for him to stop, but I'll believe it when I see it.

And, planning to go to EB Games one of these days. I want to get Skyrim. And I get $50 off, 'cuz of the $50 EB Games card I got for Christmas! :D

I haven't been in an icon-making mood, though I do have that constant simmering of creativity... XD

Just pre-ordered Sherlock S2, and Sarah Jane Adventures S1-S5. :D Yay~
 
 
Current Mood: irateirate
Current Music: Tim Skold - Becoming
 
 
 
i need a raincoat.chaosmaka on January 5th, 2012 07:49 am (UTC)
Random hellooo :D
Lenre Li: Merlin - colourful profile~universaldogma on January 5th, 2012 07:49 am (UTC)
Halloooo~ ♥ ♥ ♥

*hugs* <3
i need a raincoat.chaosmaka on January 5th, 2012 07:53 am (UTC)
HAPPY NEW YEAR :D
Lenre Li: DW - pretty Amy~universaldogma on January 5th, 2012 07:54 am (UTC)
YES! <3 HAPPY NEW YEAR~
tourdefiercetourdefierce on January 5th, 2012 10:38 am (UTC)
I want Skyrim. = (
Lenre Li: Colin - is happy~universaldogma on January 5th, 2012 10:45 am (UTC)
I want it too. XD My friends are always talking about it, and I'm curious~

Though, I still need to play more Assassin's Creed: Revelations...
Terrifyingly Friendly: merlin fishingjelazakazone on January 5th, 2012 02:02 pm (UTC)
Hi! Yay for having a good friend around. I'm glad to hear you are seeing your friends.

I have to admit, from here, I don't understand why your mum keeps her boyfriend around. He sounds like a real mess:(

Yay for things that make you happy too. Someone else had mentioned that Skyrim game to me, but I had never heard of it because I live in a cave.
Lenre Li: Colin - hair!pornuniversaldogma on January 6th, 2012 12:38 am (UTC)
You haven't commented in agessssss~ <3

I don't understand either. :/

Skyrim is everywhere online. XD You can find out about it easily enough~
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on January 6th, 2012 01:10 am (UTC)
*waves* I wasn't around really for the last week of December and am just getting my feet under me. You didn't post for a couple days either. ♥

Feel free to post on some of my blatherings any time;)

:( Sorry to hear that your mom has poor choice in men.

Oh, no worries. I live in a nice cozy cave. I like it in here. Just happy to hook up other geeky girls:)
Lenre Li: Colin - greenishuniversaldogma on January 6th, 2012 01:12 am (UTC)
Yeah, bit busy. XD

I get lazy, and forget to do that... >.<;;;

:/ I'm used to it...

♥ ♥
Terrifyingly Friendly: sleeping girlsjelazakazone on January 6th, 2012 01:13 am (UTC)
I was trying to be good and stay off the internet when we were at dance camp too, which doesn't help with LJ time:)

LOL. Ok. Here I thought you just thought I was terribly dull.

Urk. That's not something good to "get used to":(
Lenre Li: Colin - on a haystackuniversaldogma on January 6th, 2012 01:15 am (UTC)
Ahhh. XD

You're not dull~ ♥ I'm just lazy and forgetful.

Yep. :/
Terrifyingly Friendly: cmbooblue_bygealach_rosjelazakazone on January 6th, 2012 01:22 am (UTC)
Excellent. Glad to hear I'm not dull even if I am ancient;) It's good to have a life outside LJ too.

Lenre Li: Colin - happy Colin~universaldogma on January 6th, 2012 01:50 am (UTC)
You have the same Dragonlord!kink as I do, you're never dull! :D Plus, Merlin~ ♥

... I had an odd moment of productivity and changed my bedsheets... @_@ Which I've been meaning to do anyway.
Terrifyingly Friendly: Ooooh dragonejelazakazone on January 6th, 2012 01:53 am (UTC)
♥ It's always good ot know other fangirls who share my quirky kinks:)

Ooooh. Good for you! I changed my bedsheets last week. It was one of the many things that kept me off the internet. I almost went to a very chatty social thing on Tuesday morning, but bailed when I realized that I had had enough of that the previous week! Clean sheets are so nice and fresh. Mmmm. I should change my sheets more frequently.

PS, did you see the comment fic nympha_alba wrote on my poll post about dragonspeak!kink? I think you'll enjoy it:)

Edited at 2012-01-06 01:54 am (UTC)
Lenre Li: Katie - photoshoot B/Wuniversaldogma on January 6th, 2012 01:55 am (UTC)
Isn't it? *_*

Yes, clean bedsheets are so nice~ :D
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on January 6th, 2012 01:59 am (UTC)
You know, Merlin fandom has made me feel a lot less quirky. I count this as a good thing.
Lenre Li: Merlin - sassinessuniversaldogma on January 6th, 2012 02:01 am (UTC)
It is good. XD
Dorkathus: Merlin: :Ddorkathus on January 5th, 2012 02:55 pm (UTC)
jelazakazone said I should poke you! And this seems as good a place as any because, yes, GET SKYRIM. It's soul consuming and there are dragons.

Meanwhile I will envy you over AC:R, and ponder buying that now that I finally have about two seconds free time to play stuff.


Merlin + games = LJ-Friends? *offers cookie*
Lenre Li: Colin - Henry IV licking lipsuniversaldogma on January 6th, 2012 12:39 am (UTC)
I just have to get to EB Games eventually... *sighs*

You should! Revelations is so awesome! :D

Mmm, cookies~ ♥
Criminally Inclined®: *judging you*princealia on January 5th, 2012 03:31 pm (UTC)
so jealous you pre-ordered sherlock soooob
Lenre Li: Sherlock - John's eyelashesuniversaldogma on January 6th, 2012 12:40 am (UTC)
It comes out in March. ;_; You'll be seeing it all before I get my DVD, anyway.
Criminally Inclined®: JOIN THE DARKSIDEprincealia on January 6th, 2012 12:54 am (UTC)
For who? The UK gets it like...the day after the last episode.
Lenre Li: Sherlock - John SOSuniversaldogma on January 6th, 2012 01:02 am (UTC)